District Leaders

For campaign and organization coordination purposes, the county is divided into 14 City Council districts. 

The District Chairs & Representatives are responsible for organizing Precinct Committee People and workers to help serve our most important mission of the Duval Democratic Party: to activate, organize and empower individuals focused on Democratic issues and causes, improve the public's understanding of the Democratic Party platform.

Find Your Precinct


District 1
Chair/Rep: Catherine Pierce
Precincts in District: 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 110, 111, 112, 113, 114 

District 2
Chair/Rep: Leanna Pearce
Precincts in District: 201, 202, 203, 204, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 210, 211, 212, 213

District 3
Chair/Rep: Sharon Sweet | Vice Chair: Nathan McKay
Precincts in District: 301, 302, 303, 304, 305, 306, 307, 308, 309, 310, 311, 312, 313, 315

District 4
Rep: (vacant) | Chair: Ali Samiian
Precincts in District: 401, 402, 403, 404, 405, 407, 408, 409, 410, 411, 412

District 5
Chair/Rep: Pam Joyner
Precincts in District: 501, 502, 503, 504, 505, 506, 507, 508, 509, 510, 511, 512, 513

District 6
Chair: Pattrice Dukes | Rep: Kim Glasgal | Vice Chair: Nancy Levine
Precincts in District: 601, 602, 603, 604, 605, 606, 607, 608, 609, 610, 611, 612, 613, 614

District 7
Chair: James Eddy | Vice Chair Matt Killen
Precincts in District: 701, 702, 703, 704, 705, 706, 707, 708, 709, 710, 711, 713, 714

District 8
Chair: Patrica Turrentine | Rep: Luella McQueen | Vice Chair: Kruzshander Scott
Precincts in District: 801, 802, 803, 804, 805, 806, 807, 808, 809, 810, 811, 812, 813, 814, 815, 816, 817, 818

District 9
Chair: Bradford Hall | Rep: Howard Carter
Precincts in District: 901, 902, 903, 904, 905, 906, 907, 908, 909, 910, 911, 912, 913, 914

District 10
Chair/Rep: James Morton
 
Precincts in District: 1001, 1002, 1003, 1004, 1005, 1006, 1007, 1008, 1009, 1010, 1011, 1012, 1013, 1014, 1015, 1016

District 11
Chair/Rep: Abigayil Yisrael
 
Precincts in District: 1101, 1102, 1103, 1104, 1105, 1106, 1107, 1108, 1109, 1110, 1111, 1112, 1113, 1114, 1115

District 12 
Chair/Rep: (vaccant)
Precincts in District: 1201, 1202, 1203, 1204, 1205, 1206, 1207, 1208, 1209, 1210, 1211, 1212, 1213

District 13 
Rep: Charles Kohn Jr. | Chair: Michael Finn
 
Precincts in District: 1301, 1302, 1303, 1304, 1305, 1306, 1307, 1308, 1309, 1310, 1311, 1312, 1313, 1314, 1315

District 14 
Rep: Susan McCullough | Chair: Elaine Burnett
Precincts in District: 1401, 1402, 1403, 1404, 1405, 1406, 1407, 1408, 1409, 1410, 1411, 1412, 1413, 1414, 1415


connect